Limak Skopje Luxury Hotel

$$$$|View on mapSkopje, North Macedonia|
75 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Limak Skopje Luxury Hotel
$$$$

Overview

Located within 5 minutes' walk of the Museum of the City of Skopje, the elegant Limak Skopje Luxury Hotel features a casino, a terrace, and a shared lounge. Thanks to its prime location, the 5-star luxurious hotel is just around the corner from Memorial House of Mother Teresa Museum and near a train station.

Location

Luna Park Skopje is 2.7 km from the hotel, while the Museum of Contemporary Art of North Macedonia is nestled just 1.9 km away. The Limak Skopje Luxury is also in the immediate vicinity of such natural sights as the Warrior Woman Park. A mountain are near the accommodation, and the Fountain of the Mothers of Macedonia is approximately a 25-minute walk away. Staying at this Skopje hotel, family travellers have access to the City park "Skopje Zoo", which is 2.8 km away.

Limak Skopje Luxury Hotel is around 10 minutes' walk from Kim bus station.

Rooms

The air-conditioned rooms comprise a living room featuring a flat-screen TV with satellite channels along with climate control. Also, there is a safe box, a mini fridge bar, coffee and tea makers provided. The separate bedrooms come with a wardrobe. Guests have access to a walk-in shower, a hot tub, and a separate toilet, as well as bathroom comforts such as a hairdryer and shower caps. The rooms also overlook the city.

Eat & Drink

Clover restaurant is an ideal place to enjoy Italian dishes and views of the city. A lounge bar is available on the roof-top.

Leisure & Business

The Limak Skopje Luxury includes a fitness centre, a hammam spa to ensure guests maximum relaxation. A Turkish steam room, a hot tub, a sauna, and energising showers, along with aromatherapy, body wraps, and spa service, are provided to ensure a perfect stay. Business travellers will make use of conference equipment and a work desk offered at a conference room and a 24-hour business centre on site.

Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 14:00-23:59
until 12:00
Amenities
Private parking is possible on site for free.
Wireless internet is available in the entire hotel for free.
Other information
Breakfast
All visitors are offered a buffet breakfast for a fee. 
Pets
Pets are allowed on request.
Languages
English, German, Italian, Turkish, Bulgarian, Croatian, Macedonian, Albanian, Serbian
Building
Number of floors:6
Number of rooms:25
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

Standard Triple Room
  • Max:
    3 persons
  • Bed options:
    3 Single beds
Deluxe Single Room
  • Max:
    1 person
  • Bed options:
    1 Single bed
Guest Room
  • Max:
    2 persons
Show 4 more room typesLess

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Free parking
Luggage storage

Luggage storage

Locker room

24-hour services

24-hour reception

24-hour security

Food/ Drinks

Bar/ Lounge area

Restaurant

Welcome drink

Snack bar

Shuttle

Paid airport shuttle

Fitness/ Gym

Fitness centre

Spa and relaxation

Body wraps

Body scrub

Back massage

Head massage

Sports & Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Services

  • Paid airport shuttle
  • Pet amenities available
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Car hire
  • Laundry
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Welcome drink

Dining

  • In-room breakfast
  • Restaurant
  • Snack bar
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus

Business

  • Business centre
  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying

Children

  • Cots
  • Babysitting/Child services
  • Children's buffet

Facilities for people with disabilities

  • Toilet for disabled
  • Bathroom for disabled

Spa & Leisure

  • Casino
  • Spa & wellness centre
  • Sauna
  • Turkish bath
  • Steam room
  • Body scrub
  • Treatment room
  • Body wraps
  • Back massage
  • Head massage
  • Full body massage
  • Foot massage

Room view

  • City view
  • Mountain view

Room features

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Mini-bar
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Sitting area
  • Terrace
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Sink

Self-catering

  • Electric kettle

Media

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Direct dial telephone
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Room decor

  • Parquet floor
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Limak Skopje Luxury Hotel

💵 Lowest room price 107 £
📏 Distance to centre 800 m
✈️ Distance to airport 25.0 km
🧳 Nearest airport Skopje International, SKP

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
Zeleznicka No.31, Skopje, North Macedonia, 1000
Map view
Zeleznicka No.31, Skopje, North Macedonia, 1000
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Macedonia Str. No.9
Memorial House of Mother Teresa
290 m
Museum
Museum of the City of Skopje
290 m
Park
Park Woman Warrior
290 m
Restaurant
Public Room
180 m
Restaurant
Gastroteca Siesta
1.1 km
Restaurant
Skopski Feneri
600 m
Restaurant
Avanti Pizza Bar & Ristorante
1.1 km
Restaurant
Pelister
1.2 km
Restaurant
Lounge Restaurant Trend & Bistro London
1.3 km
Restaurant
Centar Bar
1.0 km
Restaurant
Piazza Liberta
820 m
Restaurant
Domino's Pizza
950 m
Restaurant
Star Ocean Chinese Restaurant
1.0 km

Reviews of Limak Skopje Luxury Hotel

8.8 /10
Great
2119 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about Limak Skopje Luxury Hotel

Which popular attractions are located near the 5-star Limak Skopje Luxury Hotel hotel?
You can always visit the 12 - hectare Skopje Zoo, placed 2.1 km from the 5-star Limak Skopje Luxury Hotel hotel. Another landmark that is worth your while is Monument of beggar located 2.2 km away.
Which landmarks are closest to the Limak Skopje Luxury Hotel hotel?
Guests of the Limak Skopje Luxury Hotel hotel can visit Museum of the City of Skopje (only 5 minutes on foot from the accommodation), or Park Woman Warrior placed 5 minutes' walk away.
Should we expect an airport shuttle to bring us to the 5-star Limak Skopje Luxury Hotel?
Airport shuttle which will take you to the 5-star Limak Skopje Luxury Hotel with a 25-minute drive is among the services offered by the property. Please inform the staff about your estimated arrival time.
Can I leave my car in the hotel parking lot for free?
Yes, the hotel provides parking spaces for free.
What are the recommended dining options during the stay at the hotel?
Guests of the hotel can dine just outside the property in a highly rated-9/10 according to reviews-restaurant Backyard Lounge Bar & Kids Area offering Italian cuisine.
Can I eat breakfast at the Limak Skopje Luxury Hotel?
Yes, guests can enjoy breakfast, served daily in the restaurant of the Limak Skopje Luxury Hotel.
What is check-in and check-out time at Limak Skopje Luxury Hotel?
Guests of Limak Skopje Luxury Hotel can check in from 14:00 to 23:59 and check out from 12:00.
What are the booking prices at the 5-star Limak Skopje Luxury Hotel hotel?
The prices at the 5-star Limak Skopje Luxury Hotel hotel start from $152.
What payment methods are accepted in the hotel?
Payment methods in the hotel include:
  • сash
  • Mastercard
  • Visa
What kinds of rooms does the 5-star Limak Skopje Luxury Hotel hotel offer?
The 5-star Limak Skopje Luxury Hotel hotel offers such room types as Deluxe Room, Deluxe Queen Room, and Presidential Suite.
Which facilities are offered in the rooms of the 5-star Limak Skopje Luxury Hotel?
Rooms of the 5-star Limak Skopje Luxury Hotel are highly rated for comfort-9.5/10 according to guests' reviews-ensured by climate control.
Is the hotel equipped with amenities for persons with disabilities?
Yes, the hotel provides rooms with accessible facilities and accessible bathrooms to improve the experience for the guests with special needs.
Which facilities are provided in the 5-star Limak Skopje Luxury Hotel?
The 5-star Limak Skopje Luxury Hotel includes such facilities as a cash machine and a lift, whereas guests' safety will be ensured with a safety deposit box and 24-hour security service.
What spa facilities are provided at the 5-star Limak Skopje Luxury Hotel hotel?
At a wellness area and a spa lounge featured at the 5-star Limak Skopje Luxury Hotel hotel guests can receive such spa procedures as beauty therapy, body wraps, and body scrub. Additionally, a treatment room, a steam room, and a hot tub are offered on-site.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room